Privacyverklaring ExportData B.V.

versie: EDO 4-4 v2


ExportData B.V., established at Broekhorst 3, 6866 NN Heelsum, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:
ExportData B.V.
Broekhorst 3
6866 NN Heelsum
Nederland
Website: www.exportdata.nl 
Telefoon: +31 317 428713
Email: info@exportdata.nl

ExportData B.V. has a Data Protection officer. He / she can be reached via info@exportdata.nl.

 

Personal data that we process

ExportData B.V. Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

  •          First and last name

  •          Sex

  •          Address data

  •          Telephone number

  •          E-mail address

  •          IP-address

  •          Company name, of the company you declare to be working  at

  •          Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

  •          Location data

  •          Information about your activities on our website

  •          Information about your surfing behaviour on various websites of ExportData

  •          Web browser and device


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

 

Our website and / or service is not intended to collect data about visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or carers. However, we can’t check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without your consent, please contact us via info@exportdata.nl, then we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
ExportData B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  •          Making it possible to use the software of ExportData B.V.

  •          Handling your payment or invoicing

  •          Sending our newsletter and or advertising brochure

  •          You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

  •          Inform you about changes to our services and products

  •          Allow you to create an account

  •          To deliver goods and services to you

  •          ExportData B.V. analyses your behaviour on the website

  •          ExportData B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making

ExportData B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.
These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or sysytems, without involving a person (for example an empolyee of ExportData B.V.) ExportData B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:

  •         Export Documents Online to process the requests of documents and logistic administration

  •         Signature certificate for electronically signing requests for documents via Export Documents Online

  •         Support tools for support, only per session after explicit permission

 

How long does ExportData B.V. store your data

ExportData B.V. does not store your data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal details:

 

All personal information:

The retention period concerns the Dutch statutory retention period of documents and agreements that apply to the functions of the software of ExportData B.V.

 

The personal data depends on the functions you use for the ExportData software, for example linked to documents and agreements, so that they are retained for as long as the Dutch legal retention period of the relevant documents and / or agreements.

 

Personal data is automatically stored during the period that you have a license for ExportData services or software. In the case of agreements between you or the company for which you have indicated that you work or perform work, during retention periods of documents and / or agreements that deviate from the Dutch statutory retention period, the retention period of all personal data is limited to these agreements, unless determine the Dutch legal rules differently.

 

Sharing personal information with third parties

ExportData B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. ExportData B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

If your data must be passed on to third parties as a result of a function activated by you in the software of ExportData B.V., ExportData is not responsible for the processing of this data by the third party you have selected.



 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

ExportData B.V. uses only so-called functional cookies or similar techniques for the benefit of its software. These cookies and similar techniques are removed as soon as use of the ExportData software is terminated.

 

 

 

 

 

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

If you wish to utilize your right of objection and / ord ight to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@exportdta.nl.

 

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. ExportData B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

 

ExportData B.V also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

 

 

How we protect personal data

ExportData B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@exportdata.nl